Do you have a GDPR Certificate of Compliance?

No, we do not hold a certificate of GDPR compliance because the ICO has yet to appoint bodies that are allowed to issue certification as stated in Article 44 and Article 43 of the GDPR. When these bodies are announced, we shall be looking into certification and if deemed necessary (certification is not mandatory, Article 42 Section 3), will complete the appropriate certification that takes into account the specific needs of our small business (Article 42 Section 1). Successful completion of this certification may have an impact on our current Data Processing Agreement and further enhancements may need to be added as per 1.13 of our Variation Letter which all schools will have received from us for signing.

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us